Member Achievements


2017

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st –
2nd –
3rd –
Performance
1st –
2nd –
3rd –
Youth
1st –

Summer Handicap Series - Wigram

Production
1st – Matthew Denton
2nd – Michael Denton
3rd – Peter Johnson
Performance
1st – David Tillman
2nd – Michael Denton
3rd – Ivan Purtle

New Zealand Open - Wigram

Production
1st –
2nd –
3rd –
Performance
1st –
2nd –
3rd –

North Island Open - Sanson

Performance – Light Weight
2nd – Dee McCrea
Performance – Middle Weight
1st – Michael Denton

Australian Open - Kingston Adelaide

Production – Light Weight
1st – Mitchell Denton
Production – Heavy Weight
1st – Michael Denton
Performance – Light Weight
2nd – Amanda Norris
Performance – Heavy Weight
2nd – Michael Denton
Performance – Super Heavy Weight
3rd – Terry Helm

Masters Games - Ohakea

Production
1st – Barry Emms
2nd – Louise Meltzer
Performance 50+
2nd – Michael Denton
Performance 55+
2nd – Terry Helm
Performance 60+
2nd – Peter McCrea
Performance 75+
1st – Rudolph Meltzer

Brass Monkey - Wigram

Production
1st – Mitchell Denton
Runner-up – Michael Denton
Performance
1st – Alex Morris
Runner-up – Davie Norris


2016

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Michael Denton
3rd – Mitchell Denton
Modified
1st – Trevor French
1st – Peter Richardson
3rd – Louise Meltzer
Performance
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Justin Annan
3rd – Michael Denton
Youth
1st – Matthew Denton

Summer Handicap Series - Wigram

Production
1st – Jacky Sargent
2nd – Louise Winder
3rd – Trevor French
Performance
1st – Russell Collins
2nd – Alex Morris
3rd – Terry Helm

New Zealand Open - Ardmore

Production
2nd – Michael Denton
Performance – Heavy Weight
3rd – Alex Morris
Performance – Super Heavy Weight
3rd – Terry Helm

North Island Open - Papamoa

Production – Light Weight
1st – Amanda Norris
2nd – Mitchell Denton
Production – Heavy Weight
1st – Michael Denton
Performance – Light Weight
2nd – Dee McCrea
Performance – Heavy Weight
1st – Michael Denton
2nd – Davie Norris

South Island Open - Wigram

Production – Light Weight
1st – Mitchell Denton
2nd – Matthew Denton
3rd – Barry Emms
Production – Heavy Weight
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Michael Denton
Performance – Light Weight
2nd – Mitchell Denton
Performance – Middle Weight
1st – Alex Morris
3rd – Michael Denton
Performance – Heavy Weight
1st – Terry Helm

World Championships - Ivanpah Nevada USA

Production – Heavy Weight
1st – Michael Denton
Performance – Middle Weight
1st – Alex Morris
Performance – Super Heavy Weight
2nd – Terry Helm
Teams Event
1st – Michael Denton & Alex Morris

North American Open - Ivanpah Nevada USA

Production – Middle Weight
3rd – David Tillman
Production – Heavy Weight
1st – Michael Denton
Performance – Middle Weight
2nd- Alex Morris
Performance – Super Heavy Weight
3rd – Terry Helm

Manawatu Open - Ohakea

Production
1st – Michael Denton
2nd – Alex Morris
3rd – Mitchell Denton
Performance Light Weight
2nd – Dee McCrea
Performance Middle Weight
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Davie Norris
3rd – Michael Denton
Performance Heavy Weight
3rd – Terry Helm

Moeraki Beach Race - Moeraki

All in Racing
1st – Dee McCrea
2nd – Michael Denton
3rd – Matthew Denton


2015

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st – Michael Denton
2nd – Mitchell Denton
3rd – Terry Helm
Modified
1st – Peter Richardson
2nd – Louise Meltzer
Performance
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Michael Denton
3rd – Bob Jelley
Youth
1st – Mitchell Denton

Summer Handicap Series - Wigram

Production
1st – John Guard
2nd – Michael Denton
3rd – Les Bearman
Performance
1st – Peter Murphy
2nd – Barry Emms
3rd – Paul Talarico

New Zealand Open - Papamoa

Production
1st – Michael Denton
Performance – Middle Weight
1st – Alex Morris
Performance – Super Heavy Weight
3rd – Peter McCrea

North Island Open - Sanson

Production 
1st – Michael Denton
2nd – Mike Gray

South Island Open - Wigram

Production
1st – Michael Denton
2nd – Mitchell Denton
3rd – Amada Norris
Performance Light-Middle Weight
1st – Alex Morris
Performance Heavy-Super Heavy Weight
1st – Bob Jelley
3rd – Davie Norris

Masters Games - Ohakea

Production
1st – Michael Denton
3rd – David Tillman
Performance 60+
2nd – Bob Jelley
3rd – Ivan Purtle


2014

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Terry Helm
3rd – Michael Denton
Modified
1st – Peter Richardson
2nd – Jim Gordon
Performance
1st – Ivan Purtle
2nd – Bob Jelley
3rd – Justin Annan
Youth
1st – Mitchell Denton

Summer Handicap Series - Wigram

Performance
1st – David Vosloo
2nd – Peter McCrea
3rd – Paul Talarico

New Zealand Open - Wigram

Production
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Alistair Pilditch
Performance – Middle Weight
2nd – Justin Annan
3rd – Dee McCrea
Performance – Heavy Weight
3rd – Bob Jelley

North Island Open - Ohakea

Production – Super Heavy Weight
2nd – Terry Helm
Production – Light Weight
1st – Paul Talarico
Production – Super Heavy Weight
3rd – Terry Helm

South Island Open - Nelson

Production
1st – Alex Morris
2nd – Terry Helm

World Championships - Perth Australia

Performance – Light Weight
3rd – Paul Talarico


2013

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st – Chris Gant
2nd – Alister Pilditch
3rd – Melcolm Mcardle
Modified
1st – Michael Bensemann
2nd – Camilla Gibbons
3rd – Jim Gordon
Performance
1st – Bob Jelley
2nd – Terry Helm
3rd – Ivan Purtle
Youth
1st – Nicholas Pilditch

Masters Games - Ohakea

Production – 40+
1st – Allan Valli
Performance – Light Weight 40+
3rd – Melcolm Mcardle
Performance – Middle Weight 40+
2nd – Peter Kingsbury
Performance – Middle Weight 60+
2nd – Bob Jelley
Performance – Heavy Weight 40+
3rd – Terry Helm


2011 & 12

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st – Terry Helm
2nd – Mike Benseman
3rd – Malcom McArdle
Performance
1st – Jim Dale
2nd – Carl Sheppard
3rd – Rudolph Meltzer

North Island Open 2012 - Ohakea

Production
1st – Melcolm Mcardle
Performance- Middle Weight
3rd – Bob Jelley

Australian Open 2012 - Yeppoon

Production Super Heavy – Short Course & 100k marathon
1st – Terry Helm


2010

Club Championship - Wigram

Production
1st – Nathan Bosher
2nd – Gordon Denise
3rd – Graeme Gordon
Performance
1st – Jim Dale
2nd – Mike Dale
3rd – Bob Jelley